Loading forecast data...
Loading forecast data...
View parcel and neighborhood forecasts, compare markets, or build with the API.
Loading forecast data...
Middlesex, MA · ZIP 02148 · Census Tract 25017341903 · 2027–2030 outlook · Forecasts as of March 2026
Current modeled value
$561K
Downside (P10)
$431K
-23% by 2030
Base Case (P50)
$599K
+7% by 2030
Upside (P90)
$949K
+69% by 2030
Base case: +7% by 2030, with a forecast range from -23% to +69%. The model forecasts this with 52% confidence.
| Year | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | 2029 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Median Value | $440K | $447K | $470K | $490K | $547K | $561K | $587K | $603K | $599K | |
| Growth $ vs 2026 | -$121,662 | -$113,962 | -$91,362 | -$71,062 | -$14,562 | +$25,639 | +$41,932 | +$37,874 | ||
| Growth % vs 2026 | -21.7% | -20.3% | -16.3% | -12.7% | -2.6% | +4.6% | +7.5% | +6.7% | ||
| Downside (P10) | $465K | $476K | $431K | |||||||
| Upside (P90) | $700K | $816K | $949K |
The predictive band is wider than average, so point estimates should be read with caution. Short-term confidence is usable, but the farther-out range broadens significantly.
Near-term band
$465K to $700K
40.0% of median
Long-horizon band
$431K to $949K
86.6% of median
Use these nearby areas to compare price level, upside potential, and forecast risk.
Areas with the most similar current median values
| Area | Current Value | 5yr Expected | 5yr Change | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lowell | $568K | $642K | +13.0% | |
| Tyngsborough (Tract 313101) | $558K | $630K | +12.9% | |
| Tyngsborough (Tract 313102) | $554K | $607K | +9.6% | |
| Marlborough (Tract 321100) | $561K | $614K | +9.4% | |
| Marlborough (Tract 321400) | $570K | $582K | +2.2% |
Nearby areas where the model expects higher 5-year price growth
| Area | Current Value | 5yr Expected | 5yr Change | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malden | $793K | $943K | +18.9% | |
| Lowell | $402K | $477K | +18.4% | |
| Woburn | $726K | $857K | +18.0% | |
| North Reading | $654K | $764K | +16.9% | |
| Melrose | $868K | $1.01M | +16.8% |
Nearby areas with narrower forecast ranges (less uncertainty)
| Area | Current Value | 5yr Expected | Spread | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lowell (Tract 312300) | $383K | $427K | $186K | |
| Hudson | $455K | $499K | $185K | |
| Lowell (Tract 311200) | $361K | $392K | $174K | |
| Marlborough | $395K | $425K | $166K | |
| Lowell (Tract 311900) | $322K | $329K | $158K |
Forecasts are probabilistic model outputs, not guarantees. The model uses historical data and economic indicators; it does not observe property-specific conditions. This is not financial, investment, or real estate advice. Learn more about our methodology.
Model
Homecastr World Model (Schrödinger Bridge v12)
Forecast Horizon
2027 to 2030
Schema Version
forecast_queue
Citation
Hardesty Lewis, D. (2026). Homecastr Home Price Forecast. Retrieved from homecastr.com.
Data Sources
Middlesex, MA · ZIP 02148 · Census Tract 25017341903 · 2027–2030 outlook · Forecasts as of March 2026
Current modeled value
$561K
Downside (P10)
$431K
-23% by 2030
Base Case (P50)
$599K
+7% by 2030
Upside (P90)
$949K
+69% by 2030
Base case: +7% by 2030, with a forecast range from -23% to +69%. The model forecasts this with 52% confidence.
| Year | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | 2027 | 2028 | 2029 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Median Value | $440K | $447K | $470K | $490K | $547K | $561K | $587K | $603K | $599K | |
| Growth $ vs 2026 | -$121,662 | -$113,962 | -$91,362 | -$71,062 | -$14,562 | +$25,639 | +$41,932 | +$37,874 | ||
| Growth % vs 2026 | -21.7% | -20.3% | -16.3% | -12.7% | -2.6% | +4.6% | +7.5% | +6.7% | ||
| Downside (P10) | $465K | $476K | $431K | |||||||
| Upside (P90) | $700K | $816K | $949K |
The predictive band is wider than average, so point estimates should be read with caution. Short-term confidence is usable, but the farther-out range broadens significantly.
Near-term band
$465K to $700K
40.0% of median
Long-horizon band
$431K to $949K
86.6% of median
Use these nearby areas to compare price level, upside potential, and forecast risk.
Areas with the most similar current median values
| Area | Current Value | 5yr Expected | 5yr Change | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lowell | $568K | $642K | +13.0% | |
| Tyngsborough (Tract 313101) | $558K | $630K | +12.9% | |
| Tyngsborough (Tract 313102) | $554K | $607K | +9.6% | |
| Marlborough (Tract 321100) | $561K | $614K | +9.4% | |
| Marlborough (Tract 321400) | $570K | $582K | +2.2% |
Nearby areas where the model expects higher 5-year price growth
| Area | Current Value | 5yr Expected | 5yr Change | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malden | $793K | $943K | +18.9% | |
| Lowell | $402K | $477K | +18.4% | |
| Woburn | $726K | $857K | +18.0% | |
| North Reading | $654K | $764K | +16.9% | |
| Melrose | $868K | $1.01M | +16.8% |
Nearby areas with narrower forecast ranges (less uncertainty)
| Area | Current Value | 5yr Expected | Spread | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lowell (Tract 312300) | $383K | $427K | $186K | |
| Hudson | $455K | $499K | $185K | |
| Lowell (Tract 311200) | $361K | $392K | $174K | |
| Marlborough | $395K | $425K | $166K | |
| Lowell (Tract 311900) | $322K | $329K | $158K |
Forecasts are probabilistic model outputs, not guarantees. The model uses historical data and economic indicators; it does not observe property-specific conditions. This is not financial, investment, or real estate advice. Learn more about our methodology.
Model
Homecastr World Model (Schrödinger Bridge v12)
Forecast Horizon
2027 to 2030
Schema Version
forecast_queue
Citation
Hardesty Lewis, D. (2026). Homecastr Home Price Forecast. Retrieved from homecastr.com.
Data Sources
Deep dive into property-level home price forecasts for parcels in this area.
Deep dive into property-level home price forecasts for parcels in this area.